Has anybody attempted the Cisco 300-165 dumps exam? With IT master team, our all test practice material are finished with high quality. The “Cisco CCNP Data Center (300-165): The Complete Course” is but one of three essential courses needed to pass in order to attain the most coveted CCNP Data Center certification, which is able to apply these skills practically and provide guidance in Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure. Pass4itsure’s 300-165 dumps actual tests are designed for IT examinees, including students, certified master, IT job persons and more. Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-165.html dumps exam verifies that the candidate possesses the deep knowledge required in the area of CCNP Data Center certification. It’s especially for people who want and need to pass the 300-165 exam in a short time with short-term study on it.

[Free Download New Updated Pass4itsure Cisco 300-165 PDF Dumps May 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeTBEWVNsUmFmOEU

[Free Download New Updated Pass4itsure Cisco 300-160 PDF Dumps May 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSWJ6ZzZZU3FRTlk

The Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam is a 90 minute assessment with 55-65 questions in pass4isture. Most of the candidates choose our Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure study materials to clear 300-165 just for one time. Some people find a better way that is choosing Pass4itsure 300-165 dumps: Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam questions. The practice tests provide by us contain many actual questions and answers, after 20-30 hours’ study on it, you are sure to pass it. Pass4itsure has a team of Cisco experts to develop the best Cisco 300-165 dumps free PDF products to download. And most people have passed their exams with high 98%-100% passing rate training online.

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions – Pass4itsure

QUESTION 15
Which command sequence correctly enables Adapter FEX on Nexus 5000 Series Switches?
A. switch(config)# install feature-set virtualization switch(config)# feature-set virtualization
B. switch(config)# install feature-set adapter-fex switch(config)# feature-set adapter-fex
C. switch(config)# install feature-set adapter-fex switch(config)# feature-set virtualization
D. switch(config)# install feature-set virtualization switch(config)# feature-set adapter-fex
300-165 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
install feature-set virtualization : installs the cisco virtual machine feature set on the switch. feature-set virtualization : enables the cisco virtual machine feature on the switch.
Reference:

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
300-165 dumps
This multilayer Cisco Nexus switch had been the active virtual gateway for Group 1 before it became temporarily unavailable. What will happen to GLBP Group 1 when this device becomes available again?
A. The currently active router remains active.
B. It depends on the priority value that is configured active on the router.
C. The Cisco Nexus switch becomes the active virtual gateway after 600 seconds.
D. It depends on the weighting values that are configured active on the router.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
GLBP prioritizes gateways to elect an active virtual gateway (AVG). If multiple gateways have the same priority, the gateway with the highest real IP address becomes the AVG. The AVG assigns a virtual MAC address to each member of the GLBP group. Each member is the active virtual forwarder (AVF) for its assigned virtual MAC address, forwarding packets sent to its assigned virtual MAC address. The AVG also answers Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) requests for the virtual IP address. Load sharing is achieved when the AVG replies to the ARP requests with different virtual MAC addresses.
Note: Packets received on a routed port destined for the GLBP virtual IP address terminate on the local router, regardless of whether that router is the active GLBP router or a redundant GLBP router. This termination includes ping and Telnet traffic. Packets received on a Layer 2 (VLAN) interface destined for the GLBP virtual IP address terminate on the active router.

QUESTION 17
Which two statements about implementing Cisco NPV and NPIV on a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switch are true? (Choose two.)
A. STP must run inside the FP network.
B. All VLANs must be in the same mode, CE, or FP.
C. FP port can join the private and nonprivate VLANs.
D. Only F and M series modules can run FabricPath.
E. These require an enhanced Layer 2 license to run.
300-165 dumps Correct Answer: BE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
With the Nexus 5×00 switch, FCoE functionality is a licensed feature. After the license is installed, FCoE configuration can be completed.

QUESTION 18
Which policy-map action performs congestion avoidance?
A. priority
B. bandwidth
C. queue-limit
D. random-detect
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Congestion avoidance techniques monitor network traffic loads in an effort to anticipate and avoid congestion at common network bottlenecks. Congestion avoidance is achieved through packet dropping. Among the more commonly used congestion avoidance mechanisms is Random Early Detection (RED), which is optimum for high-speed transit networks. Cisco IOS QoS includes an implementation of RED that, when configured, controls when the router drops packets. If you do not configure Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED), the router uses the cruder default packet drop mechanism called tail drop.
Reference:

QUESTION 19
In OTV, how are the VLANs split when a site has two edge devices?
A. They are configured manually by user.
B. They are split in half among each edge device.
C. They are split as odd and even VLAN IDs on each edge device.
D. It is not possible to have two edge devices in same site.
300-165 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 20
Which protocol is responsible for the discovery of FCoE capabilities on a remote switch?
A. DCE
B. DCBx
C. CDP
D. LLDP
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Data Center Bridging Capabilities Exchange Protocol (DCBX): a discovery and capability exchange protocol that is used for conveying capabilities and configuration of the above features between neighbors to ensure consistent configuration across the network. This protocol leverages functionality provided by IEEE 802.1AB (LLDP). It is actually included in the 802.1az standard.

QUESTION 21
Which command enables NPIV on Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches and Cisco MDS switches?
A. switch(config)# npiv enable
B. switch(config)# npivon
C. switch(config)# feature npiv
D. switch(config)# npiv proxy
E. switch(config)# np proxy-enable
300-165 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
This command enables NPIV for all VSANs on the switch.

QUESTION 22
Which statement about core-edge SAN topology is true?
A. Converged FCoE links connect the core and edge MDS switches.
B. The SAN core connects to the network aggregation layer.
C. Separate links with the same I/O are used for SAN and LAN traffic.
D. Storage devices are accessed via FCoE over the LAN network.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Aggregation layer of the data center provides connectivity for the Access layer switches in the server farm, an aggregates them into a smaller number of interfaces to be connected into the Core layer. In most data center environments, the Aggregation layer is the transition point between the purely Layer 3 routed Core layer, and the Layer 2-switched Access layer. 802.1Q trunks extend the server farm VLANs between Access and Aggregation layers. The Aggregation layer also provides a common connection point to insert services into the data flows between clients and servers, or between tiers of servers in a multi-tier application.

QUESTION 23
Which configuration is specific to Cisco TelePresence System seed devices?
A. radius server radius-server-name
B. aaa session-id common
C. radius-server vsa send authentication
D. aaa new-model
300-165 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 24
How does an FCoE end node acquire its FCoE MAC address?
A. server-provided MAC address
B. Fibre Channel name server
C. fabric-provided MAC address
D. FIP proxy
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The VN_Port is assigned a fabric-provided Mac address (FPMA) that is built by concatenating a 24-bit FCoE MAC address prefix (FC-MAP), ranging from 0x0E FC-00 to 0x0E-FC-FF, to the 24-bit FCID. Being able to build a unique MAC address for the VN_Port directly from its FCID saves the switch from having to maintain a table that associates FCID and MAC addresses.
Reference:

QUESTION 25
Which four options are capabilities of the Cisco Nexus 5000 and 5500 Series Switch? (Choose four.)
A. line rate
B. managed by a parent switch
C. lossless 10 Gigabit Ethernet
D. lossless 100 Gigabit Ethernet
E. low latency
F. extremely low latency
G. hosts a virtual supervisor module
300-165 dumps Correct Answer: ACEG
Explanation

QUESTION 26
Which situation must you consider when you add a remote RADIUS server to a Cisco Nexus device?
A. If RADIUS authentication fails, the device falls back to local authentication automatically.
B. If RADIUS authentication fails, the user is denied access with no further authentication checks.
C. If the RADIUS server is unreachable, users are unable to log in.
D. If the RADIUS server is unreachable, all users are given access with the default role.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 27
Which two statements about SAN zoning on Cisco Nexus switches are true? (Choose two.)
A. Unlike configured zones, default zone information is not distributed to the other switches in the fabric.
B. Traffic can either be permitted or denied among members of the default zone. This information is not distributed to all switches. It must be configured in each switch.
C. The settings for default zone configurations cannot be changed.
D. To activate a zone set, you must copy the running configuration to the startup configuration after the zone set is configured.
E. Soft zoning restrictions will not prevent a source device from accessing a device outside its zone, if the source knows the Fibre Channel ID of the destination.
F. Hard zoning is enforced by the hardware on each FLOGI sent by an N Port.
300-165 pdf Correct Answer: BE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Each member of a fabric (in effect a device attached to an Nx port) can belong to any zone. If a member is not part of any active zone, it is considered to be part of the default zone. Therefore, if no zone set is active in the fabric, all devices are considered to be in the default zone. Even though a member can belong to multiple zones, a member that is part of the default zone cannot be part of any other zone. The switch determines whether a port is a member of the default zone when the
attached port comes up. Unlike configured zones, default zone information is not distributed to the other switches in the fabric Traffic can either be permitted or denied among members of the default zone. This information is not distributed to all switches; it must be configured in each switch.
Reference:

QUESTION 28
Which statement describes what happens if a new EPLD version is released with a new Cisco NX-OS version for a Cisco Nexus switch, but these EPLDs are not upgraded at the same time that NX-OS is upgraded?
A. Any new hardware or software feature that depends on the updated EPLD image is disabled until upgraded.
B. Modules that use an updated EPLD image remain offline until the EPLD is upgraded.
C. The EPLD image version mismatch is detected by the supervisor, which automatically initiates an upgrade.
D. The Cisco NX-OS upgrade fails as a result of the mismatch between EPLDs and NX-OS versions.
300-165 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 29
Which command is used to associate EID-to-RLOC for a LISP site?
A. #feature lisp
B. #ipv6 lisp itr
C. #ip lisp database-mapping
D. #ip lisp itr map-resolver
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 30
Which feature must be enabled for Cisco TrustSec FC Link Encryption to work on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch?
A. crypto IKE
B. port security
C. LDAP
D. FC-SP
300-165 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 31
If vPC peer keepalives are used between vPC peers, which VRF is used by default?
A. management
B. default
C. The user must dedicate a VRF for keepalives.
D. system
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

Many newcomers hear from old staff that once you have certain qualifications you will have performance assess criteria for our Cisco certification examinations. You have a number of opportunities in the field of IT if you take certification exam. Pass4isture 300-165 dumps is your only choice to go ahead with your choice of expertise in a specific certification exam. If you can pass exam (300-165 dumps torrent materials) and obtain a certification, you will obtain salary raise and considerable annual bonus. It is especially valid for newcomers who are urgent to clear exam.
300-165 dumps

Turning your Dream of Becoming a Successful IT Specialist into Reality

If company has new position opportunity you will have advantage. Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Sometimes executives may purchase new 300-165 dumps PDF for IT engineers. However it is difficult for newcomers who haven’t attended any certification examinations. Currently pass4itsure releases best Cisco 300-165 dumps torrent materials to help a lot of candidates to clear exams. Also if you are preparing for IT exams, 300-165 test torrent sheet will be also suitable for you to prepare carefully, and our products will ease a lot of annoyance with our latest Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam dumps PDF.

pass4itsure 300-165 dumps

Helpful Pass4itsure Cisco 300-165 Dumps Practise Questions, Real Cisco 300-165 Dumps PDF Latest Version PDF&VCE, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure.Pass4itsure 300-165 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

300-165 dumps