Which website has the newest dumps for the 712-50 dumps EC-COUNCIL exam? Helpful EC-COUNCIL 712-50 dumps (CCISO) exam EC-Council Certified CISO Youtube study guides. The “EC-Council Certified CISO (CCISO) (712-50): The Complete Course” is but one of three essential courses needed to pass in order to attain the most coveted EC-COUNCIL certification, which is able to apply these skills practically and provide guidance in EC-Council Certified CISO (CCISO). If you want to get security that you can pass EC-COUNCIL 712-50 dumps free download at the first attempt, pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL 712-50 exam free download is your unique and best choice. EC-COUNCIL https://www.pass4itsure.com/712-50.html dumps exam verifies that the candidate possesses the deep knowledge required in the area of EC-COUNCIL certification.

[Free Download New Updated EC-COUNCIL 712-50 Dumps March 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-MjU6oJH8gscpAMif3u5JrXLEHU0exaf

[Free Download New Updated Microsoft 70-341 Dumps March 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1x-gkvksfkfzg9hAdlmaIw8pJcufgUVDk

The EC-Council Certified CISO (CCISO) exam is a 90 minute assessment with 60-70 questions. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of 712-50 free download so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. Some people find a better way that is choosing Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL 712-50 dumps: Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking exam questions. Pass4itsure has a team of EC-COUNCIL experts to develop the best EC-COUNCIL 712-50 dumps free PDF products to download.
712-50 dumps

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions – Pass4itsure

QUESTION 1
When deploying an Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) the BEST way to get maximum protection from the system is to deploy it
A. In promiscuous mode and only detect malicious traffic.
B. In-line and turn on blocking mode to stop malicious traffic.
C. In promiscuous mode and block malicious traffic.
D. In-line and turn on alert mode to stop malicious traffic.
712-50 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which of the following has the GREATEST impact on the implementation of an information security governance model?
A. Organizational budget
B. Distance between physical locations
C. Number of employees
D. Complexity of organizational structure
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A security manager has created a risk program. Which of the following is a critical part of ensuring the program is successful?
A. Providing a risk program governance structure
B. Ensuring developers include risk control comments in code
C. Creating risk assessment templates based on specific threats
D. Allowing for the acceptance of risk for regulatory compliance requirements
712-50 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A global retail company is creating a new compliance management process. Which of the following regulations is of MOST importance to be tracked and managed by this process?
A. Information Technology Infrastructure Library (ITIL)
B. International Organization for Standardization (ISO) standards
C. Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards (PCI-DSS)
D. National Institute for Standards and Technology (NIST) standard
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
In accordance with best practices and international standards, how often is security awareness training provided to employees of an organization?
A. High risk environments 6 months, low risk environments 12 months
B. Every 12 months
C. Every 18 months
D. Every six months
712-50 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
What is a difference from the list below between quantitative and qualitative Risk Assessment?
A. Quantitative risk assessments result in an exact number (in monetary terms)
B. Qualitative risk assessments result in a quantitative assessment (high, medium, low, red, yellow, green)
C. Qualitative risk assessments map to business objectives
D. Quantitative risk assessments result in a quantitative assessment (high, medium, low, red, yellow, green)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
According to ISO 27001, of the steps for establishing an Information Security Governance program listed below, which comes first?
A. Identify threats, risks, impacts and vulnerabilities
B. Decide how to manage risk
C. Define the budget of the Information Security Management System
D. Define Information Security Policy
712-50 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
When choosing a risk mitigation method what is the MOST important factor?
A. Approval from the board of directors
B. Cost of the mitigation is less than the risk
C. Metrics of mitigation method success
D. Mitigation method complies with PCI regulations
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A method to transfer risk is to:
A. Implement redundancy
B. move operations to another region
C. purchase breach insurance
D. Alignment with business operations
712-50 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
With respect to the audit management process, management response serves what function?
A. placing underperforming units on notice for failing to meet standards
B. determining whether or not resources will be allocated to remediate a finding
C. adding controls to ensure that proper oversight is achieved by management
D. revealing the “root cause” of the process failure and mitigating for all internal and external units
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
IT control objectives are useful to IT auditors as they provide the basis for understanding the:
A. Desired results or purpose of implementing specific control procedures.
B. The audit control checklist.
C. Techniques for securing information.
D. Security policy
712-50 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which International Organization for Standardization (ISO) below BEST describes the performance of risk management, and includes a five-stage risk management methodology.
A. ISO 27001
B. ISO 27002
C. ISO 27004
D. ISO 27005
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
The regular review of a firewall ruleset is considered a
A. Procedural control
B. Organization control
C. Technical control
D. Management control
712-50 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
A new CISO just started with a company and on the CISO’s desk is the last complete Information Security Management audit report. The audit report is over two years old. After reading it, what should be the CISO’s FIRST priority?
A. Have internal audit conduct another audit to see what has changed.
B. Contract with an external audit company to conduct an unbiased audit
C. Review the recommendations and follow up to see if audit implemented the changes
D. Meet with audit team to determine a timeline for corrections
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which of the following is the MOST effective way to measure the effectiveness of security controls on a perimeter network?
A. Perform a vulnerability scan of the network
B. External penetration testing by a qualified third party
C. Internal Firewall ruleset reviews
D. Implement network intrusion prevention systems
712-50 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which of the following is a benefit of a risk-based approach to audit planning?
A. Resources are allocated to the areas of the highest concern
B. Scheduling may be performed months in advance
C. Budgets are more likely to be met by the IT audit staff
D. Staff will be exposed to a variety of technologies
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
This occurs when the quantity or quality of project deliverables is expanded from the original project plan.
A. Scope creep
B. Deadline extension
C. Scope modification
D. Deliverable expansion
712-50 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
How often should the SSAE16 report of your vendors be reviewed?
A. Quarterly
B. Semi-annually
C. Annually
D. Bi-annually
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Information Security is often considered an excessive, after-the-fact cost when a project or initiative is completed. What can be done to ensure that security is addressed cost effectively?
A. User awareness training for all employees
B. Installation of new firewalls and intrusion detection systems
C. Launch an internal awareness campaign
D. Integrate security requirements into project inception
712-50 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Which of the following functions implements and oversees the use of controls to reduce risk when creating an information security program?
A. Risk Assessment
B. Incident Response
C. Risk Management
D. Network Security administration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
The company decides to release the application without remediating the high-risk vulnerabilities. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for the company to release the application?
A. The company lacks a risk management process
B. The company does not believe the security vulnerabilities to be real
C. The company has a high risk tolerance
D. The company lacks the tools to perform a vulnerability assessment
712-50 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Which of the following is the BEST indicator of a successful project?
A. it is completed on time or early as compared to the baseline project plan
B. it meets most of the specifications as outlined in the approved project definition
C. it comes in at or below the expenditures planned for in the baseline budget
D. the deliverables are accepted by the key stakeholders
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Your penetration testing team installs an in-line hardware key logger onto one of your network machines. Which of the following is of major concern to the security organization?
A. In-line hardware keyloggers don’t require physical access
B. In-line hardware keyloggers don’t comply to industry regulations
C. In-line hardware keyloggers are undetectable by software
D. In-line hardware keyloggers are relatively inexpensive
712-50 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Network Forensics is the prerequisite for any successful legal action after attacks on your Enterprise Network. Which is the single most important factor to introducing digital evidence into a court of law?
A. Comprehensive Log-Files from all servers and network devices affected during the attack
B. Fully trained network forensic experts to analyze all data right after the attack
C. Uninterrupted Chain of Custody
D. Expert forensics witness
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Which of the following conditions would be the MOST probable reason for a security project to be rejected by the executive board of an organization?
A. The Net Present Value (NPV) of the project is positive
B. The NPV of the project is negative
C. The Return on Investment (ROI) is larger than 10 months
D. The ROI is lower than 10 months
712-50 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
The ability to demand the implementation and management of security controls on third parties providing services to an organization is
A. Security Governance
B. Compliance management
C. Vendor management
D. Disaster recovery
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Acceptable levels of information security risk tolerance in an organization should be determined by?
A. Corporate legal counsel
B. CISO with reference to the company goals
C. CEO and board of director
D. Corporate compliance committee
712-50 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
SCENARIO: A Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) recently had a third party conduct an audit of the security program. Internal policies and international standards were used as audit baselines. The audit report was presented to the CISO and a variety of high, medium and low rated gaps were identified. The CISO has validated audit findings, determined if compensating controls exist, and started initial remediation planning. Which of the following is the MOST logical next step?
A. Validate the effectiveness of current controls
B. Create detailed remediation funding and staffing plans
C. Report the audit findings and remediation status to business stake holders
D. Review security procedures to determine if they need modified according to findings
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Which of the following is MOST useful when developing a business case for security initiatives?
A. Budget forecasts
B. Request for proposals
C. Cost/benefit analysis
D. Vendor management
712-50 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
What is the primary reason for performing a return on investment analysis?
A. To decide between multiple vendors
B. To decide is the solution costs less than the risk it is mitigating
C. To determine the current present value of a project
D. To determine the annual rate of loss
Correct Answer: B
712-50 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

You have a number of opportunities in the field of IT if you take certification exam. It is the dumps that you can’t help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment.  Pass4itsure is your only choice to go ahead with your choice of expertise in a specific certification exam. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your EC-COUNCIL 712-50 dumps exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the https://www.pass4itsure.com/712-50.html dumps.
712-50 dumps

Turning your Dream of Becoming a Successful IT Specialist into Reality

Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease. Such as Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL 712-50 Dumps Test, Helpful EC-COUNCIL 712-50 Dumps Study Guides, We Help You Pass EC-Council Certified CISO (CCISO).
pass4itsure 712-50 dumps