98-368 dumps

Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Because pass4itsure high quality Microsoft 98-368 dumps questions answers in pdf format with new discount Youtube preparation materials. The “Microsoft Windows (98-368): The Complete Course” is but one of three essential courses needed to pass in order to attain the most coveted MTA certification, which is able to apply these skills practically and provide guidance in Mobility and Devices Fundamentals. pass4itsure IT expert edits all-time exam materials together on the basis of flexibly using the experiences of forefathers, thereby writing the best Microsoft 98-368 test questions. Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-368.html dumps exam verifies that the candidate possesses the deep knowledge required in the area of MTA certification.  Pass4itsure gives you flexibility in your preparation. The question-answers are aligned with 98-368 exam syllabuses.

98-368 dumps

[Free Download New Updated Microsoft 98-368 Dumps March 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kk7Sox68fPMbBUlMdLzZMTla4PCTzzmR

[Free Download New Updated Cisco 200-155 Dumps March 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

The Mobility and Devices Fundamentals exam is a assessment with 37 questions. pass4itsure is the website that provides all candidates with IT certification exam dumps and can help all candidates pass their exam with ease. Some people find a better way that is choosing Pass4itsure Microsoft 98-368 dumps: Mobility and Devices Fundamentals exam questions. Pass4itsure has a team of Microsoft experts to develop the best Microsoft 98-368 dumps free PDF products to download.

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions – Pass4itsure

QUESTION 1
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. “Redundant” Microsoft Azure applications are able to meet increased demand with consistent results in acceptable time window. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Highly Available
C. Fault Tolerant
D. Scalable
98-368 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Microsoft Azure storage solutions replicates “four” copies of your data within a single region. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. two
C. three
D. six
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. “Windows Server Active Directory” enables single sign-on, which simplifies user access to thousands of cloud applications on Windows, Mac and iOS devices.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Microsoft Account
C. Active Directory Rights Manager
D. Azure Active Directory
98-368 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Match each Microsoft Virtual desktop feature to its definition. Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column of the left to its definition on the right. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:
 98-368 dumps

QUESTION 5
You manage Windows 8 Pro desktop and laptop computers. Which volume types can you encrypt by using BitLocker?
A. dynamic volumes
B. simple volumes
C. virtual hard disks
D. software-used RAID
98-368 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Your new Windows 8.1 computer is connected to your home wireless network. You want to share music and photos on your new computer with other members of your family. You want to avoid setting up separate user accounts for each member of your family. A single password for all the shared files will suffice.  Which Windows 8.1 networking feature satisfies these requirements?
A. Network Discovery
B. HomeGroup
C. Virtual Private Network
D. Broadband (PPPoE)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. You have a Windows 8.1 computer in a WorkGroup. To share the C:\Work folder and make it available to offline users, you need to use the “public” share option. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. advanced
C. HomeGroup
D. basic
98-368 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
The president of your university asks you to set up a service website for students who live in dorms. The website’s official launch date is in two days, and you do not have the resources needed to set up the server infrastructure and develop the system. You need a cloud-based solution than can have the servers and storage available in two days. Which Microsoft cloud solution achieves this goal?
A. Microsoft Intune
B. Microsoft Azure
C. Achieve Directory
D. Microsoft OneDrive
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What is an example of the way in which a Trojan horse commonly spreads to other computers?
A. It inserts copies of itself into other computer programs
B. It traverses a network by exploiting a vulnerability
C. It pretends to be a document from a friend
D. It downloads from an infected web page
98-368 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which is a feature Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)?
A. manages Digital Rights Media (DRM) for digital media
B. provides a permissions system that works with any cloud-based storage solution
C. manages share and file permissions on all servers in enterprise
D. allow users to define who can open, modify, print, or forward a document
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Your company needs a service that eliminates a single point of failure on any provisioned service. Which feature can Microsoft Azure offer to lower the probability of a failure that disrupts business operations?
A. HDInsight
B. scalability
C. high availability
D. backup
98-368 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Your company uses Windows 8.1 work folders on personal devices. The devices are all registered in Microsoft Intune.
You need to enforce the following security requirements on the personal devices:
•Company data can be removed if an employee is terminated.
•Company data cannot be accessed if a devise is lost or stolen.
What should you do?
A. Enable selective wipe, and enforce a lock screen and password
B. Enable selective wipe, and secure files transfers with SSL
C. Enable selective wipe, and enforce encryption
D. Enforce encryption and enforce a lock screen and password
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. If you need to make storage space available for an update on a Windows Phone 8.1 device, you should use “Action Center” to move installed programs to and other data from the phone to the SD card. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. File Explorer
C. Phone Update
D. Storage Sense
98-368 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Your sister is taking a video editing class at school. She purchased a 2-TB USB hard drive to store video files. She wants to connect it to her Windows 8.1 computer at home and to a Mac OSX 10.3 computer at school. Video file will exceed 5 GB in size. You need to prepare a new hard drive by formatting it with the appropriate file system. Which file system should you choose?
A. FAT
B. ReFS
C. NTFS
D. FAT32
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
What are two ways to lower the risk of a virus or malware infection? Choose two.
A. Enable the Windows firewall

B. Use only HTTPS while web surfing
C. Keep the system updated
D. Install a download manager
98-368 vce Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 16. Which of the following commands allows you to display quota usage?
A.quota on
B.quota report
C.quota run
D.quota setup
Answer: B

QUESTION 17. Which one of the following commands would you use to set up the network interface?
A.ifstat
B.ping
C.ifconfig
D.traceroute
98-368 exam Answer: C

QUESTION 18 Which of the following items is NOT a resource for export?
A.volume
Bsubnet
C.directory
D.qtree
Answer: B

QUESTION 19 A quota target can be defined as .
A.The maximum amount of disk space in a volume
B.The maximum number of files in a disk
C.A user, group, or qtree to which a quota is applied
D.A specific disk space threshold
98-368 dumps Answer: C

QUESTION 20 Which TWO of the following are Data ONTAP commands for gathering performance information?
A.sio_ntap_soll
B.sysstat
C.perfstat
D.nfsstat
Answer: BD

QUESTION 21 When viewing sysstat output, which one of the following fields is NOT part of the total number of operations per second?
A.CIFS
B.FTP
C.NFS
D.HTTP
98-368 pdf Answer: B

QUESTION 22 Which one of the following commands is NOT a good command for troubleshooting connectivity problems from the storage appliance console?
A.ping
B.ifstat

C.netdiag
D.iostat
Answer: D

QUESTION 23 QVcifsquo1Y|%&,*Which entry in this /etc/quotas file for a qtree on /vol/wmv will affect the target?
A.The last entry for the qtree.
B.The first entry for the qtree.
C.The entry related to the group.
D.The entry related to the user.
98-368 vce Answer: B

QUESTION 25 When troubleshooting a slow application, which of the following could be indicators of an application-specific problem?
A. Commands with timely responses
B. Large or full-size frames
C. Long Delta times before each client request
D. None of the above
98-368 exam Answer: D

QUESTION 26 The only frame type that contains a DLC Ethertype field is:
A. Novell Law frame
B. Ethernet version two
C. 802.3 frame
D. 802.3 with SNAP
Answer: B

QUESTION 27 Which of the following protocols are summarized when the Expert Overview pane and Station layer are selected?
A. ARP, Ethernet, Cisco CDP
B. ICMP. IP, IPX
C. TCP, UDP
D. NetBIOS, SMB
98-368 dumps Answer: B

QUESTION 28 Which of the following best describes the function of the Transport layer of the OSI Reference Model?
A. Packet framing
B. Reports upper-layer errors
C. Connection management
D. Manages user sessions
Answer: C

QUESTION 29 OSI layer 4 is concerned with .
A. ACKs and flow control working correctly

B. Routing or frame delivery
C. Connections working correctly
D. Physical problems
98-368 pdf Answer: A

QUESTION 30 The OSI Transport layer corresponds to the Expert layer.
A. Data Link
B. Connection
C. Session
D. Network
Answer: B

QUESTION 31 Which of the following resources in the Sniffer is useful in identifying the endpoints in conversations in a captured trace?
A. Expert DLC Layer Summary
B. Pattern Match filter
C. Matrix
D. All of the above
98-368 vce Answer: C

QUESTION 32 Which of the following is recommended as part of the troubleshooting methodology?
A. Use the Expert and Summary window first
B. Use the Detail window first
C. Use a top-down approach
D. Use the Hex window first
Answer: A

QUESTION 33 The interframe spacing in Fast Ethernet is .
A. 9.6 milliseconds
B. 96.0 nanoseconds
C. .96 microseconds
D. .96 milliseconds
98-368 exam Answer: C

98-368 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

You have a number of opportunities in the field of IT if you take certification exam. The exam dumps include all questions that can appear in the real exam. So it can guarantee you must pass your exam at the first time. Pass4itsure is your only choice to go ahead with your choice of expertise in a specific certification exam. Pass4itsure offers solved 98-368 dumps question answers for https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-368.html dumps exam in PDF format. These PDF files are easily available through downloading from website.
98-368 dumps

Turning your Dream of Becoming a Successful IT Specialist into Reality

All our 98-368 dumps are updated within a span of 90 days and it’s completely free. Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. This makes sure that you are on the right track in your preparation. Such as Pass4itsure Microsoft 98-368 Dumps Preparation Materials, High Quality Microsoft 98-368 Dumps Certification Material Provider With New Discount, Pass Mobility and Devices Fundamentals.  
pass4itsure 98-368 dumps