70-411 dumps

Who can share latest 70-411 dumps with VCE or PDF? The “Microsoft Windows Server 2012 (70-411 Windows Server): The Complete Course” is but one of three essential courses needed to pass in order to attain the most coveted MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification, which is able to apply these skills practically and provide guidance in Administering Windows Server 2012. Download important Microsoft 70-411 dumps Windows Server exam questions test prep are based on the real exam video training. Microsoft 70-411 dumps exam verifies that the candidate possesses the deep knowledge required in the area of MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification. Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-411.html exam dumps are very important when it comes to the preparation of certification exam.

70-411 dumps

[Free Download New Updated Microsoft 70-411 Dumps February 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1joeuiSfVNTXs_IsqJQfZkqkNHEw298vI

[Free Download New Updated Microsoft 70-412 Dumps February 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

The Administering Windows Server 2012 exam is a assessment with 234 questions. Some people find a better way that is choosing Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-411 dumps: Administering Windows Server 2012 exam questions. Pass4itsure has a team of Microsoft experts to develop the best Microsoft 70-411 dumps free PDF products to download. Pass4itsure exam dumps provide you with examination Hall scenario like what kind of questions and answers are going to be included in the exam.

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions – Pass4itsure

QUESTION 11
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains 400 desktop computers that run Windows 8 and 10 desktop computers that run Windows XP Service Pack 3 (SP3). All new desktop computers that are added to the domain run Windows 8. All of the desktop computers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 contains startup script settings. You link GPO1 to OU1. You need to ensure that GPO1 is applied only to computers that run Windows XP SP3. What should you do?
A. Create and link a WML filter to GPO1
B. Run the Set-GPInheritance cmdlet and specify the -target parameter.
C. Run the Set-GPLink cmdlet and specify the -target parameter.
D. Modify the Security settings of OU1.
70-411 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 that contains several custom Administrative templates. You need to filter the GPO to display only settings that will be removed from the registry when the GPO falls out of scope. The solution must only display settings that are either enabled or disabled and that have a comment.
How should you configure the filter? To answer, select the appropriate options below. Select three.

70-411 dumps

70-411 dumps

A. Set Managed to: Yes
B. Set Managed to: No
C. Set Managed to: Any
D. Set Configured to: Yes
E. Set Configured to: No
F. Set Configured to: Any
G. Set Commented to: Yes
H. Set Commented to: No
I. Set Commented to: Any
Correct Answer: AFG

QUESTION 13
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Remote Desktop Session Host role service installed. The computer account of Server1 resides in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You create and link a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 to OU1. You need to prevent GPO1 from applying to your user account when you log on to Server1. GPO1 must apply to every other user who logs on to Server1.  What should you configure?
A. Security Filtering.
B. WMI Filtering.
C. Block Inheritance.
D. Item-level targeting.
70-411 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You plan to test Windows Server 2012 R2 by using native-boot virtual hard disks (VHDs). You have a Windows image file named file1.wim. You need to add an image of a volume to file1.wim. What should you do?
A. Run imagex.exe and specify the /append parameter.
B. Run imagex.exe and specify the /export parameter.
C. Run dism.exe and specify the /image parameter.
D. Run dism.exe and specify the /append-image parameter.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You have a DNS server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The server hosts the zone for contoso.com and is accessible from the Internet. You need to create a DNS record for the Sender Policy Framework (SPF) to list the hosts that are authorized to send email for contoso.com. Which type of record should you create?
A. mail exchanger (MX)
B. resource record signature (RRSIG)
C. text (TXT)
D. name server (NS)
70-411 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Director domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You have two user accounts named User1 and User2. User1 and User2 are the members of a group named Group1. User1 has the Department value set to Accounting, user2 has the Department value set to Marketing. Both users have the Employee Type value set to Contract Employee. You create the auditing entry as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-411 dumps

To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the exhibit. Each correct selection is worth one point.
70-411 dumps

70-411 dumps

QUESTION 17
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy Server server role installed. The domain contains a server named Server2 that is configured for RADIUS accounting. Server1 is configured as a VPN server and is configured to forward authentication requests to Server2.
You need to ensure that only Server2 contains event information about authentication requests from connections to Server1.
Which two nodes should you configure from the Network Policy Server console? To answer, select the appropriate two nodes in the answer area.

70-411 dumps

70-411 dumps

70-411 vce Correct Answer:
70-411 dumps

QUESTION 18
Your network contains 25 Web servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to configure auditing policies that meet the following requirements: Generate an event each time a new process is created. Generate an event each time a user attempts to access a file share. Which two auditing policies should you configure?
To answer, select the appropriate two auditing policies in the answer area.

70-411 dumps

70-411 dumps

QUESTION 19
You have a WIM file that contains an image of Windows Server 2012 R2. Recently, a technician applied a Microsoft Standalone Update Package (MSU) to the image. You need to remove the MSU package from the image. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
70-411 dumps

70-411 exam Correct Answer:
70-411 dumps

QUESTION 20 After upgrading two Blackberry Enterprise Server instances to software version 5.0 services books and IT polices are automatically updated and sent to BlackBerry devices running which minimum version of BlackBerry Device Software? (Choose one)
A. 3.8 and above
B. 4.0 and above
C. 4.2 and above
D. 4.3 and above
E. 5.0 and above
Answer: B

QUESTION 21 Nextair Corporation has determined the hardware running BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version 4.1.6 will be insufficient to handle version 5.0. They plan to perform a cutover upgrade using the existing SQL database. What is an advantage of implementing this strategy? (Choose one)
A. There is no downtime for other BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version 4.1.6 instances sharing the same SQL database
B. They will save the cost of an additional SRP Identifier
C. There is no need to back up the database prior to upgrade
D. The SQL database must be hosted locally to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
70-411 dumps Answer: B

QUESTION 22 Management has requested that the ability to activate BlackBerry devices on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server be restricted to approved BlackBerry device models only. What can be used to accommodate this request? (Choose one)
A. IT Policy
B. PIN to Model Mapping
C. Enterprise Service Policy
D. Application Control Policy
E. Group Filter
Answer: C

QUESTION 23 One thousand BlackBerry 8830 devices have been sent to the employees in the regional offices and the BlackBerry device users will be issued enterprise activation passwords next week. Management would like to prevent unneeded wireless data charges. What can be done to ensure this mass enterprise activation process uses as little wireless data as possible? (Choose one)
A. Set the ‘Disable Wireless Activations’ IT policy to ‘True’
B. Set the ‘Disable Wireless Bulk Loads’ IT policy to ‘True’
C. Set the ‘Disable Enterprise Activation Progress’ IT policy to ‘True’
D. Set theisable Wireline Activations’ IT policySet the ?isable Wireline Activations’ IT policy to ‘True’
70-411 pdf Answer: B

QUESTION 24 Which tool can be used to help control the amount of data the BlackBerry Synchronization Service sends after an upgrade to BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version 5.0 is complete? (Choose one)
A. SBInjector
B. PolcTrait

C. TraitTool
D. SBThrottle E.
SyncControl
Answer: C

QUESTION 25
You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The Data Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
70-411 vce Answer: A

QUESTION:26
You are using calculation contexts within an If() function. Which two are valid contexts for use in an If() function? (Choose two.)
A. In Cell
B.In Row
C.In Block
D. In Report
Answer: C, D

QUESTION:27
Which DaysBetween() function syntax should you use to calculate the number of years since your birth, assuming the date object is Birth_date?
A. =DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate ) / 365.25
B. =DaysBetween([Birth_date] , CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
C. =DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
D. =DaysBetween(CurrentDate() ; [Birth_date] ) / 365.25
70-411 exam Answer: C

QUESTION:28
Which two statements are true of grouping sets when using smart measures? (Choose two.)
A. It is a set of dimensions that generates a result for a measure.
B. It is a set of measures that generates a result for a dimension.
C. The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that dimension that are included in the report.
D. The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that measure that are included in the report.
Answer: A, D

QUESTION:29
Where in Web Intelligence Rich Client interface can you see the data source for a document built on a local data source?
A. Global Settings
B. Report Settings
C. Query Properties
D. Document Properties
70-411 dumps Answer: C

QUESTION: 30
You want to compare the sales revenue performance of the top 20% of your customers to the average of all of your customers. You decide to apply a rank on the table that shows customers and revenue and create a variable to show the average revenue for all customers. Which function should you use in the variable?
A. NoFilter()
B. NoRank()
C. AverageAll()
D. IgnoreFilter()
Answer: A

QUESTION:31
Which two functions can you use to concatenate the strings “England” and “New” to create the string “New England”? (Choose two.)
A. Left()
B. LeftPad()
C. LeftTrim()
D. Concatenate()
70-411 pdf Answer: B, D


QUESTION:32
Which two statements are true of the Web Intelligence default behavior when performing a UNION combined query method? (Choose two.)
A. It performs a UNION.
B. It performs a UNION ALL.
C. It returns all values less the duplicates.
D. It returns all values including the duplicates.
Answer: A, C

70-411 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

You have a number of opportunities in the field of IT if you take certification exam. Pass4itsure is your only choice to go ahead with your choice of expertise in a specific certification exam. Top exam dumps available at valid4sure are very facilitating for our candidates appearing for https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-411.html dumps certification exam.

70-411 dumps

Turning your Dream of Becoming a Successful IT Specialist into Reality

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. IT experts consider exam dumps a vital part of the preparation of Administering Windows Server 2012 certification exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-411 Dumps Exam Questions Vce, Download Microsoft 70-411 Dumps Test Prep Are Based On The Real Exam Video Training, We Help You Pass Administering Windows Server 2012.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/hbtUHekRVos

pass4itsure 70-411 dumps