70-697 dumps

The “Microsoft Configuring Windows Devices (70-697 Windows 10): The Complete Course” is but one of three essential courses needed to pass in order to attain the most coveted MCP, MCSA certification, which is able to apply these skills practically and provide latest release Microsoft 70-697 dumps exam demo download online video guidance in Configuring Windows Devices. Every version of 70-697 dumps that we provide to you has its own advantage: the PDF version has no equipment limited, which can be read anywhere; Microsoft 70-697 dumps exam verifies that the candidate possesses the deep knowledge required in the area of MCP, MCSA certification. Our 70-697 dumps preparation materials are written by a Pass4itsure Microsoft experts who are highly adept in https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-697.html dumps Configuring Windows Devices particular area of examination sector.

70-697 dumps

[Free Download New Updated Microsoft 70-697 Dumps March 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fqB6hu5MPDIzhMrAIH2jiWIQspkc6g86

[Free Download New Updated Microsoft 70-696 Dumps March 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWkMxQnU0WEtjbXM

The online version can use on any electronic equipment there is network available; The Configuring Windows Devices exam is a assessment with 186 questions. Some people find a better way that is choosing Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-697 dumps: Configuring Windows Devices exam questions. Pass4itsure has a team of Microsoft experts to develop the best Microsoft 70-697 dumps free PDF products to download.

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions – Pass4itsure

QUESTION 6
You support desktop computers and tablets that run Windows 8 Enterprise. All of the computers are able to connect to your company network from the lnternet by using DirectAccess. Your company wants to deploy a new App1ication to the tablets. The deployment solution must meet the following requirements:
The App1ication is able to access files stored on an internal solid-state drive (SSD) on the tablets.
The App1ication is isolated from other App1ications.
The App1ication uses the least amount of disk space on the tablet.
You need to deploy the new App1ication to the tablets. What should you do?
A. Deploy the App1ication as an App1ication Virtualization (App-V) package. lnstall the App-V 4.6 client on the tablets.
B. Deploy the App1ication as a published App1ication on the Remote Desktop server. Create a Remote Desktop connection on the tablets.
C. lnstall the App1ication on a local drive on the tablets.
D. lnstall the App1ication in a Windows To Go workspace.
E. lnstall Hyper-V on tablets. lnstall the App1ication on a virtual machine.
F. Publish the App1ication to Windows Store.
G. lnstall the App1ication within a separate Windows 8 installation in a virtual hard disk (VHD) file. Configure the tablets with dual boot.
H. lnstall the App1ication within a separate Windows 8 installation in a VHDX file. Configure tablets with dual boot.
70-697 exam 
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You use a Windows 8.l tablet. The tablet receives Windows Update updates automatically from the lnternet. The tablet has Wi-Fi and is connected to a 3G mobile broadband Wi-Fi hot spot. You need to minimize data usage while connected to this hot spot. What should you do?
A. Turn on AirpLANe Mode.
B. Disable File and Print Sharing for mobile broadband connections.
C. ConfiguretheinterfacemetricoflPsettingsforWi-Ficonnectionasl.
D. Edit the lnbound Rule of Windows Firewall, and then disable lnternet Control Message Protocol (lCMP) traffic.
E. Configure the broadband connection as a metered network.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 8
You are the network administrator for Contoso, ltd. Many users have Windows 10 Enterprise laptops, and your lT departmentconfiguresallofthetouseBitlockeronallfixeddrives. Many users carry sensitive corporate data on their USB drives.
You need to enable Bitlocker for these USB drives. 
Which key protector option should you use?
A. a smartcard
B. a startup key
C. TPM+PlN
D. TPM+Password
70-697 dumps 
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You have a computer that runs Windows 10 and is used by l0 users. The computer is joined to an Active Directory domain.AlloftheusersaremembersoftheAdministratorsgroup.EachuserhasanActiveDirectoryaccount. You have a Microsoft Word document that contains confidential information. You need to ensure that you are the only user who can open the document. What should you configure?
A. account policies
B. App1ication control polices
C. HomeGroupsettings
D. software restriction policies
E. NTFS permissions
F. MicrosoftOneDrive
G. share permissions
H. Encrypting File System (EFS) settings
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You are configuring two Windows 10 Enterprise client computers: A desktop computer named Computer1 and a portable computer named COMPUTER2. You have the following requirements:
Store all personal data in a folder named data on Computer1. ?Ensure that you can access all personal data from Computer2, even when a network connection is unavailable. Synchronize personal data between the computers twice a day. You need to configure the computers to meet the requirements. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. From COMPUTER2, connect to Computer1 and configure the Data folder to always be available offline.
B. From Computer1, connect to COMPUTER2 and configure the Data folder to always be available offline.
C. ln Sync Center, configure a schedule for offline files.
D. From COMPUTER2, map a network drive to the DATA folder on Computer1.
E. ln Sync Center, set up a new sync partnership.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 11
Your company has a standard power scheme for the sales team. You are replacing a laptop for a sale associate.
You import the power scheme onto the new laptop.
You need to App1y the power scheme.
What should you do?
A. Modify the power scheme under Power and Sleep settings.
B. Run the gpupdate /F command.
C. Run the powercfg /S command.
D. Modify the advanced power settings.

70-697 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You are setting up a Windows 10 Enterprise computer. The computer’s network connections are shown in the Network connections exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

 70-697 dumps

The computer’s network settings are shown in the Network Settings exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
 70-697 dumps

Advanced TCP/lP settings are shown in the Advanced TCP/lP Settings exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
 70-697 dumps

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

 70-697 dumps

 70-697 dumps

QUESTION 13
You have a desktop computer and a tablet that both run Windows 10 Enterprise. The desktop computer is located at your workplace and is a member of an Active Directory domain. The network contains an App1ication Virtualization (App-V) infrastructure. Several App-V App1ications are deployed to all desktop computers. The tablet is located at your home and is a member of a workgroup. Both locations have lnternet connectivity. You need to be able to access all App1ications that run on the desktop computer from you tablet. Which actions should you perform on each computer? To answer, drag the appropriate action to the correct computer. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the SP1it bar between panes or scroll to view content.
 70-697 dumps

 70-697 dumps

70-697 vce Correct Answer:
 70-697 dumps

QUESTION 14
HOTSPOT
You have a computer that runs Windows 10 Enterprise that has a local group policy as shown in the following graphic.

 70-697 dumps

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

 70-697 dumps

 70-697 dumps

QUESTION 15
HOTSPOT
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a server that runs Windows Server 20l2 R2 and that is a Remote Desktop server The RD Web Access Web App1ication settings are shown in the following graphic.

 70-697 dumps

\Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

 70-697 dumps

70-697 exam Correct Answer:
 70-697 dumps

QUESTION 16. An administrator has implemented a chain of router packet filtering rules on a major system server. A user has sent a packet to the network protected by the packet filter. The packet originated from 190.15.65.0/24 and is destined for 212.220.0.0/16. Considering the chain of packet filtering rules below, what will happen to the packet and why?

rule source destination action
A 190.15.60.0/24 212.220.0.0/16 deny
B 212.220.0.0/16 190.15.65.0/24 deny
C 190.15.0.0/16 212.220.0.0/16 permit
D 0.0.0.0/0 0.0.0.0/0 deny

A. The packet will be permitted because no rules apply.
B. The packet will be permitted because it matches rule C.
C. The packet will be denied because all sources and destinations are blocked by rule D.
D. The packet will be denied because the packet matches rule A.
Answer: B

QUESTION 17. A large server has many services running, including FTP, NFS, and NIS. It is hard for the administrator to find security holes in the services’ configuration files, and this leads to possible security risks. Which of the following tools could the administrator use to check these services for security holes?
A. NTOP
B. LogCheck
C. SAINT
D. Tripwire
Answer: C

QUESTION 18. Which of the following describes the contents of the /var/log/btmp log file?
A. It stores only the users’ real names and their login times.
B. It contains a list of failed login attempts in a format similar to the wtmp log file.
C. It contains all successful superuser login attempts.
D. It contains a list of all users currently logged in to the system, along with their IP addresses.
70-697 dumps Answer: B

QUESTION 19. Tom is a system administrator for Linux ServerA. Tom is running a Perl script that will initiate a connection request from ServerA to ServerB without completing the network connection. This is done multiple times until ServerB can no longer communicate on the network. What kind of attack has Tom initiated?
A. Spam blast
B. TCP bomb
C. Denial of Service
D. Internet Worm
Answer: C

QUESTION 20. Tom, a system administrator for ServerA, is interested in security and has written a script that scans the password file for unauthorized promotion to root status. Which of the following should the script check? (Choose two.)
A. A UID number that has been set to one
B. A UID number that has been set to zero
C. An account with the GID set to
D. A user with a non-standard shell (i.e., “/bin/runasroot”)
E. An account with the UID set to
70-697 pdf Answer: BD

QUESTION 21. The system administrator wants to log all of the kernel messages (e.g. kernel panics) to a file instead of having the messages go to the console (e.g. /dev/console). Which file should she edit, and what line in the file should she add, to perform this duty?
A. /etc/klog.conf; kern /var/log/kernel.log
B. /etc/logd; kernel. /var/log/kernel.log
C. /etc/syslog.conf; notice /var/log/kernel.log
D. /etc/syslog.conf; kern /var/log/kernel.log
E. /etc/klog.conf; .notice /var/log/kernel.log
Answer: D

QUESTION 22. Katheryn wants to maximize security on her system by replacing ftpd with a program that logs requests, denies unauthorized users, and runs the original ftpd daemon. What should Kathryn use?
A. TCP wrappers
B. AVPN
C. Tripwire

D. Packet filters
70-697 vce Answer: A

QUESTION 23. Jim, who has recently been promoted to network administrator, wants to specify rules for routing. However, he is unsure about how router packet filters parse and apply rules. Which of the following are TRUE regarding router packet filtering? (Choose two.)
A. Rules are checked against packets by parsing the body of the packet for information in a way similar to the method the grep program uses to parse text files.
B. The packet headers are parsed and tested against the routing rules.
C. Packet filtering rules can be applied to inbound and outbound network interfaces.
D. Router packet filters remove headers from packets and apply rules based on the content of the packet.
Answer: BC

QUESTION 24. A malicious user has sent thousands of TCP connection requests to a server from various forged IPs. The server does not receive acknowledgments from any of the requesting clients because they do not exist. The massive strain on the server causes it to crash. This is an example of what type of Denial of Service (DoS) attack?
A. SYN flood

B. ICMP flood
C. Smurf attack
D. Buffer overflow
70-697 exam Answer: A

QUESTION 25. An administrator finds a program on a network server that modifies several system service records when a certain user logs in and out. The program masks the intruder’s actions. This is most likely an example of what type of a .
A. Trojan horse
B. Worm
C. Back door

D. Logic bomb
Answer: D

70-697 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

You have a number of opportunities in the field of IT if you take certification exam. The software version can simulate the real 70-697 dumps environment to let you have more real feeling to 70-697 dumps real exam, besides the software version can be available installed on unlimited number devices. Pass4itsure is your only choice to go ahead with your choice of expertise in a specific certification exam. We provide the reliability cum worthy sources, assist to a great extent in passing your Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-697.html dumps exams.
70-697 dumps

Turning your Dream of Becoming a Successful IT Specialist into Reality

70-697 exam is an IT certification training provider MCSA Exam which is working for making people hugely prepared in their particular IT certification exams. Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-697 Dumps Demo Download, Sale Latest Release Microsoft 70-697 Dumps Cert Exam Online, We Help You Pass Configuring Windows Devices.
pass4itsure 70-697 dumps