98-365 dumps

What are the procedures for taking the Microsoft 98-365 dumps exam? And how much it costs? Pass4itsure most popular Microsoft 98-365 dumps exam practice Windows Server Administration Fundamentals video study. The “Microsoft Windows Server 2016 (98-365): The Complete Course” is but one of three essential courses needed to pass in order to attain the most coveted MTA certification, which is able to apply these skills practically and provide guidance in Windows Server Administration Fundamentals. A lot of IT professional know that Microsoft certification 98-365 Exam Tests can help you meet these aspirations.  Microsoft 98-365 dumps exam verifies that the candidate possesses the deep knowledge required in the area of MTA certification. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary.
98-365 dumps
[Free Download New Updated Microsoft 98-365 Dumps March 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lMcq0b_gKZU7Ql1XjJRD_BQey_lOFhST

[Free Download New Updated Microsoft 74-343 Dumps March 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18sdyImWoGc8PsHpL6S6BUCHeDI7FxruI
The Windows Server Administration Fundamentals exam is a assessment with 147 questions. Some people find a better way that is choosing Pass4itsure Microsoft 98-365 dumps: Windows Server Administration Fundamentals exam questions. Pass4itsure is a website which help you successfully pass Microsoft 98-365 dumps exam tests. Pass4itsure has a team of Microsoft experts to develop the best Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-365.html dumps free PDF products to download.

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions – Pass4itsure

QUESTION 8
A domain controller that is designated to perform a set of specialized domain controller tasks is commonly referred to as a/an:
A. Windows Internet Name Service (WINS) server
B. Operations Master
C. Organizational Unit
D. Primary domain controller
98-365 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You manage a company’s Active Directory. You need to delegate the control of a branch office to a set of administrators. Where would you place the users and computers that belong to the branch office?
A. In a distribution group
B. In an Organizational Unit
C. In the root of the domain
D. In the Built-in container
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You need to assign permissions to access resources. Which type of group should you use?
A. Workgroup
B. Security group
C. Organizational group
D. Distribution group
98-365 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You manage a Workgroup. You need to create a group for print administrators. Which type of group should you create?
A. Domain Local group
B. Local group
C. Global group
D. Universal group
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You need to create a group that includes users from different domains in a single forest. You also need to enable the group to access resources in any domain in the forest. Which type of group should you create?
A. Workgroup
B. Local group
C. Universal group
D. Global group
E. Domain Local group
98-365 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
You need to access resources located in another forest. Which should you create?
A. Child domain
B. Distribution group
C. Trust
D. Organizational unit
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Users report that they are unable to print. You verify that the print spooler service is running. What should you do next?
A. Purge the service
B. Disable the service
C. Pause the service
D. Restart the service
98-365 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You need to automate the installation of Windows Server 2008 on several servers. What should you use?
A. unattendinstall.exe
B. Microsoft Software Installer (MSI)
C. Windows Installer Service
D. Windows Deployment Services (WDS)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Plug and Play is a/an:
A. Automatic device configuration system.
B. Automatic system update application.
C. Method used by developers to create applications.
D. Multimedia device.
98-365 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which two components are required to configure a TCP/IP connection? (Choose two)
A. Subnet mask
B. DHCP address
C. Host address
D. Domain name
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 18
Which file storage system can be used on a Windows Server?
A. NFS
B. NTFS
C. EXT3
D. FAT16
98-365 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
You notice frequent writes to the page file.
Which should you monitor to determine the cause?
A. CPU
B. RAM
C. Network
D. Hard disk
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
You want to receive a notification when your server’s processor exceeds 80 percent utilization.
You should create a:
A. Performance Alert.
B. Scheduled task.
C. Performance Log.
D. Performance counter.
E. System Event.
98-365 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
You need to monitor the performance of a server.
What should you create first?
A. Baseline
B. Counters
C. Page File
D. Alerts
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
What is the minimum Windows Server version on which Hyper-V can be installed?
A. 2003 32-bit
B. 2003 64-bit
C. 2008 32-bit
D. 2008 64-bit
98-365 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
What is the default port for HTTPS?
A. 21
B. 80
C. 135
D. 443
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
To enable enhanced keyboard and mouse functions for a Hyper-V virtual machine, you need to install:
A. Hyper-V Integration Components.
B. Keyboard and mouse drivers.
C. Microsoft Updates.
D. Hyper-V Server.
98-365 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
You need to make a share hidden. Which symbol should you append to the share name?
A. _
B. !
C. @
D. #
E. $
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 26
Which type of license is required to connect remotely to an application?
A. Windows Server External Connector License
B. Remote Desktop Services Client Access License
C. System Center Operations Manager Client Management License
D. Remote Server Application License
98-365 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Which technology is designed to host calendars, contacts, and e-mail on the server?
A. Microsoft Host Integration Server
B. Microsoft Expression Studio
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. Microsoft Exchange Server
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Which is used to verify that a secure Web site is legitimate?
A. Active Directory
B. Enterprise trust
C. Private key
D. Digital certificate
98-365 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
One advantage of application virtualization is:
A. Fewer operating system updates.
B. Improved collaboration.
C. Reduced network traffic.
D. Reduced client administrative overhead.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Which type of folder permissions takes precedence?
A. Explicit Deny permissions
B. Explicit Allow permissions
C. Inherited Deny permissions
D. Inherited Allow permissions
98-365 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 31
You need to manage your server remotely as if you were seated in front of it.
Which tool should you use?
A. Remote Desktop Client
B. Remote Desktop Session Host
C. Remote Desktop Gateway
D. Remote Server Administration Tools
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 32
What is required to create a volume mount point?
A. A dynamic disk
B. RAID 1 implementation
C. An NTFS file system volume or partition
D. Extended volumes
98-365 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Distributed File System (DFS) is used to:
A. Delegate permissions to a global distribution group.
B. Implement parity.
C. Group shared folders from different servers.
D. Configure spanned and extended volumes.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 34
Which RAID level can consist of two disks and provides redundancy?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 10
98-365 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 35
An external storage unit that is self-contained and provides shared file-level access is referred to as:
A. Small Computer System Interface (SCSI).
B. Storage Area Network (SAN).
C. Network Attached Storage (NAS).
D. Direct Attached Storage (DAS).
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 36
Which RAID level mirrors a set of disks and then stripes across the disks?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 10
98-365 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 37
Disk mirroring occurs when data is:
A. Duplicated on the same disk.
B. Backed up by using parity.
C. Duplicated on separate disks.
D. Split between disks.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 38
One advantage of a SAN is that it:
A. Can be located either inside or outside the server.
B. Provides USB and Firewire connectivity.
C. Consolidates storage space for servers.
D. Encrypts all files.
98-365 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 39
The system partition on a Windows Server must always be installed to a:
A. Dynamic disk.
B. Simple volume.
C. NTFS volume.
D. FAT32 volume.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 40
The purpose of the Information Technology Infrastructure Library is to provide a:
A. Set of standards for networking protocols.
B. Set of best practices for managing IT services.
C. Downloadable library of hardware drivers.
D. Technical library of Windows infrastructure services.
98-365 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 41
To change the boot device order of a computer, you should use:
A. Device Manager.
B. Disk Management.
C. BIOS settings.
D. Computer Policy.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 42
Which two locations can a Windows Server be backed up to? (Choose two)
A. Network router
B. Local drive
C. Local DFS root share
D. Remote share folder
98-365 dumps Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 43
You need to control which Microsoft Office updates are automatically deployed to client computers. Which tool should you use?
A. Microsoft Office SharePoint Services (MOSS)
B. Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
C. Windows Update
D. Microsoft Office Update
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Which two are Windows Server Cluster types? (Choose two)
A. Shared storage
B. Failover
C. Network Load Balancing (NLB)
D. Shared services
98-365 pdf Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 45
Which is an advantage of 64-bit operating systems over 32-bit operating systems?
A. Larger amounts of accessible RAM
B. More device drivers
C. More compatible applications
D. Cheaper hardware
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 46
A record of specific aspects of system performance over time is referred to as a/an:
A. Threshold
B. Log
C. Event
D. Alert
98-365 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 47
Which technology is designed to help teams collaborate?
A. Microsoft SharePoint Server
B. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
C. Microsoft Forefront Identity Manager
D. Microsoft BizTalk Server
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 48
Which file extension indicates a Hyper-V virtual disk file?
A. . xml
B. . vhd
C. ,vud
D. . vsd
98-365 exam  Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 49
You need to centralize management of network printers. You also need to enable users to choose a printer based on location. What should you do?
A. Create multiple print servers
B. Publish the printers in Active Directory
C. Set up Web printing
D. Create a printer pool
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 50
What must you install in order to host a Web site on a Windows Server?
A. Active Directory Sites and Services
B. Windows Internet Naming Service (WINS)
C. Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN)
D. Internet Information Server (IIS)
98-365 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 51
Which technology uses digital certificates for secure communications over the Internet?
A. Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN)
B. Internet Service Manager (ISM)
C. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
D. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 52
What is required for a computer to print to either a local or a network printer?
A. 500 GB of free hard disk space
B. Printer Device Drivers
C. 1 GB of RAM
D. Administration tools
98-365 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 53
You need to limit what a service can access. You should change the service’s:
A. Dependencies
B. Status
C. Startup type
D. Logon options
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 54
Services that are required to enable another service to run are referred to as service:
A. Roots
B. Prerequisites
C. Dependencies
D. Parents
E. Hosts
98-365 vce Correct Answer: C

98-365 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

You have a number of opportunities in the field of IT if you take certification exam. I believe that people want to have good Microsoft 98-365 dumps prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Pass4itsure is your only choice to go ahead with your choice of expertise in a specific certification exam.98-365 dumps

Turning your Dream of Becoming a Successful IT Specialist into Reality

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc.Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. Such as Pass4itsure Most Popular Microsoft 98-365 Dumps Exam Practice PDF, Real Microsoft 98-365 Dumps Exam Guide, We Help You Pass Windows Server Administration Fundamentals.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/9a8u_lG3XI0

pass4itsure 98-365 dumps