70-483 dumps

Is there any series (video training) for the new Microsoft 70-483 dumps exam? Pass4itsure new updated Microsoft 70-483 dumps practice tets Programming in C# will be more popular. The “Microsoft Visual Studio (70-483): The Complete Course” is but one of three essential courses needed to pass in order to attain the most coveted MCP, MCSA certification, which is able to apply these skills practically and provide guidance in Programming in C#. If you want to buy Microsoft 70-483 dumps exam study guide online services, then we pass4itsure is one of the leading service provider’s site. Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-483.html dumps exam verifies that the candidate possesses the deep knowledge required in the area of MCP, MCSA certification.

70-483 dumps

[Free Download New Updated Microsoft 70-483 Dumps February 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1g4Vd4ELbqqdZk5P9lIpEVPx4Qzxz1QIl

[Free Download New Updated Microsoft 70-486 Dumps February 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSG9tSWFYaFZMREE

The Programming in C# exam is a assessment with 242 questions. Some people find a better way that is choosing Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-483 dumps: Programming in C# exam questions. These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Pass4itsure has a team of Microsoft experts to develop the best Microsoft 70-483 dumps free PDF products to download.

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions – Pass4itsure

DEMO
QUESTION 1
You are developing an application that produces an executable named MyApp.exe and an assembly named MyApp.dll.
The application will be sold to several customers. You need to ensure that enough debugging information is available for MyApp.exe, so that if the application throws an error in a customer’s environment, you can debug the error in your own development environment. What should you do?
A. Digitally sign MyApp.dll.
B. Produce program database (PDB) information when you compile the code.
C. Compile MyApp.exe by using the /unsafe compiler option.
D. Initializes a new instance of the AssemblyDelaySignAttribute class in the MyApp.dll constructor.
70-483 exam 
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are troubleshooting an application that uses a class named FullName. The class is decorated with the DataContractAttribute attribute. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
You need to ensure that the entire FullName object is serialized to the memory stream object. Which code segment should you insert at line 09?
A. binary.WriteEndDocument();
B. binary.WriteEndDocumentAsync();
C. binary.WriteEndElementAsync();
D. binary.Flush();
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You are modifying an application that processes loans. The following code defines the Loan class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
Loans are restricted to a maximum term of 10 years. The application must send a notification message if a loan request exceeds 10 years. You need to implement the notification mechanism. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
70-483 dumps 
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
You are troubleshooting an application that uses a class named FullName. The class is decorated with the DataContractAttribute attribute. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
You need to ensure that the entire FullName object is serialized to the memory stream object. Which code segment should you insert at line 09?
A. binary.WriteEndElement();
B. binary.NriteEndDocument();
C. ms.Close() ;
D. binary.Flush();
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You need to write a console application that meets the following requirements: If the application is compiled in Debug mode, the console output must display Entering debug mode. If the application is compiled in Release mode, the console output must display Entering release mode. Which code should you use?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
70-483 pdf 
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You are creating an application that reads from a database. You need to use different databases during the development phase and the testing phase by using conditional compilation techniques. What should you do?
A. Configure the Define TRACE constant setting in Microsoft Visual Studio.
B. Decorate the code by using the [DebuggerDisplay(“Mydebug”)] attribute.
C. Configure the Define DEBUG constant setting in Microsoft Visual Studio.
D. Disable the strong-name bypass feature of Microsoft .NET Framework in the registry.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are developing an application that will be deployed to multiple computers. You set the assembly name. You need to create a unique identity for the application assembly. Which two assembly identity attributes should you include in the source code? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. AssemblyDelaySignAttribute
B. AssemblyCompanyAttribute
C. AssemblyProductAttribute
D. AssemblyCultureAttribute
E. AssemblyVersionAttribute
70-483 vce 
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 8
You are developing an application that includes a class named Customer and a generic list of customers. The following code segment declares the list of customers:
List<Customer> customersList = new List<Customer> () ;
You populate the customersList object with several hundred Customer objects. The application must display the data for five Customer objects at a time. You need to create a method that will return the correct number of Customer objects. Which code segment should you use?

70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You are implementing a method named ProcessFile that retrieves data files from web servers and FTP servers. The ProcessFile () method has the following method signature: Public void ProcessFile(Guid dataFileld, string dataFileUri) Each time the ProcessFile() method is called, it must retrieve a unique data file and then save the data file to disk. You need to complete the implementation of the ProcessFile() method. Which code segment should you use?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
70-483 exam 
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You have the following code:
70-483 dumps
You need to retrieve all of the numbers from the items variable that are greater than 80. Which code should you use?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You are developing an application that includes methods named ConvertAmount and TransferFunds. You need to ensure that the precision and range of the value in the amount variable is not lost when the TransferFunds() method is called. Which code segment should you use?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
70-483 dumps 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You have a C# application. The application requires 500 MB of available memory. You need to identify whether there is enough available memory when the application starts. Which class should you use?
A. OutOfmemoryException
B. MemoryStream
C. PerformanceCounter
D. DiagnosticsConfigurationHandler

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
You are developing an application that implements a set of custom exception types. You declare the custom exception types by using the following code segments:

70-483 dumps
The application includes a function named DoWork that throws .NET Framework exceptions and custom exceptions. The application contains only the following logging methods:
70-483 dumps
The application must meet the following requirements: When AdventureWorksValidationException exceptions are caught, log the information by using the static void Log (AdventureWorksValidationException ex) method. When AdventureWorksDbException or other AdventureWorksException exceptions are caught, log the information by using the static void I oq ( AdventureWorksException ex) method. You need to meet the requirements. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-483 dumps
Select and Place:
70-483 dumps
70-483 pdf Correct Answer:
70-483 dumps

QUESTION 14
DRAG DROP
You are implementing a method that creates an instance of a class named User. The User class contains a public event named Renamed. The following code segment defines the Renamed event: Public event EventHandler<RenameEventArgs> Renamed; You need to create an event handler for the Renamed event by using a lambda expression. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-483 dumps
70-483 dumps
70-483 dumps

QUESTION 15
DRAG DROP
You are developing an application that will include a method named GetData. The GetData() method will retrieve several lines of data from a web service by using a System.IO.StreamReader object. You have the following requirements: The GetData() method must return a string value that contains the entire response from the web service. The application must remain responsive while the GetData() method runs. You need to implement the GetData() method. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct locations in the answer area. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-483 dumps
70-483 vce Correct Answer:
70-483 dumps

QUESTION 16
HOTSPOT
You have the following code:

70-483 dumps
To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the code.
Hot Area:
70-483 dumps
70-483 dumps

QUESTION 17
DRAG DROP
You are developing a class named Temperature. You need to ensure that collections of Temperature objects are sortable.
How should you complete the relevant code segment? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-483 dumps
Select and Place:
70-483 dumps
70-483 exam Correct Answer:
70-483 dumps

QUESTION 18
You are adding a function to a membership tracking application. The function uses an integer named memberCode as an input parameter and returns the membership type as a string.
The function must meet the following requirements:
Return “Non-Member” if the memberCode is 0.
Return “Member” if the memberCode is 1.
Return “Invalid” if the memberCode is any value other than 0 or 1.
You need to implement the function to meet the requirements.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate statements to the correct 
locations in the answer area. Each statement may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-483 dumps
Select and Place:
70-483 dumps
70-483 dumps

QUESTION 19 What is a SequenceFile?
A. ASequenceFilecontains a binaryencoding ofan arbitrary numberof homogeneous writable objects.
B. ASequenceFilecontains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of heterogeneous writable objects.
C. ASequenceFilecontains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of WritableComparable objects, in sorted order.
D. ASequenceFilecontains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number key-value pairs. Each key must be the same type. Each value must be sametype.
70-483 dumps 
Answer: D

QUESTION 20 Given a directory of files with the following structure: line number, tab character, string: Example:
You want to send each line as one record to your Mapper. Which InputFormat would you use to complete
the line: setInputFormat ( .class);
A. BDBInputFormat
B. KeyValueTextInputFormat
C. SequenceFileInputFormat
D. SequenceFileAsTextInputFormat
Answer: C

QUESTION 21 In a MapReduce job, you want each of you input files processed by a single map task. How do you configure a MapReduce job so that a single map task processes each input file regardless of how many blocks the input file occupies?
A. Increase the parameter that controls minimum split size in the job configuration.
B. Write a custom MapRunner that iterates over all key-value pairs in the entire file.
C. Set the number of mappers equal to the number of input files you want to process.
D. Write a custom FileInputFormat and override the method isSplittable to always return false.
70-483 pdf 
Answer: B

QUESTION 22 Which of the following best describes the workings of TextInputFormat?
A. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line thatcrosses tile splits is ignored.
B. The input file is split exactly at the line breaks, so each Record Reader will read a series of complete lines.
C. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line that crosses file splits is read by the RecordReaders of both splits containing the brokenline.
D. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line that crosses file splits is read by the RecordReader of the split that contains the end of the brokenline.
E. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line that crosses file splits is read by the RecordReader of the split that contains the beginningof thebroken line.
Answer: D
70-483 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

You have a number of opportunities in the field of IT if you take certification exam. Pass4itsure is your only choice to go ahead with your choice of expertise in a specific certification exam. Our website provide all the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-483.html dumps study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities.
70-483 dumps

Turning your Dream of Becoming a Successful IT Specialist into Reality

If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Prompt Updates Microsoft 70-483 Dumps Guide Provider, Real Microsoft 70-483 Dumps Practice Will Be More Popular, We Help You Pass Programming in C#.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/p1CM02IQK-E
pass4itsure 70-483 dumps